Police Station Near me in Abuja, Phone Numbers and Address Updated

Sometimes we find ourselves in a very unsafe environment or we need to report a crime. The need to visit a Police station near me or have a Police station phone number becomes very important. The job of policing is not only for law enforcement agencies alone, it is our collective duty.

The F.C.T Police command is a branch of the Nigerian Police Force. Created to maintain public order and safety, enforcing the law, and preventing crime. The F.C.T police Command has 3 area commands with 52 divisional police headquarters, 25 police stations and 11 police outposts.

Police Station near me Address / Police Station Phone number

Police Station in AbujaAreaAddressTelephone
Nigerian  Police 
Force Headquarters
Abuja CentralShehu  Shagari Way,
Force  Head Quarters,
Louise  Edet  House, Central ,Abuja
08038305707
092340868
092341709
092340756
Asokoro Division Police StationAsokoro Keffi/Nyanya Road, A.Y.A,
Asokoro, Abuja
093148360
093140161
Federal  Secretariat  Police  StationAbujaFederal Secretariat  Complex,
Shehu  Shagari  Way,
Central  Business District, Abuja
095234252
Gwagwalada  Police  StationGwagwaladaSpecialist Hospital Road,
Gwagwalada, Abuja
098821296
Gwarimpa  Police  StationGwarimpa 17Th,Road  Opp. FHA,
Gwarimpa,  Abuja.
095200199
Maitama  Police  StationMaitama30,Nile Street,Off  Alvan Ikoku 
Way, Maitama, Abuja.
094134683
National  Assembly Police  StationMaitamaNational Assembly, Three  Arms 
Zone Maitama,Abuja
092340241
Nigeria   Police PostAbujaConstitution Avenue, Central
Business
District, Central, Abuja.
08057493215
Police Pension OfficeWuse 29 Lungi Street, Off Cairo Street,
Off  Adetokunbo Ademola
Crescent, Wuse 2, Wuse, Abuja
08053693981
Lugbe Divisional
Police Headquarters
Lugbe Airport Road, Lugbe, Abuja08054967585
Federal Highway Patrol Office
Abuja
F.C.T 092349403
Garki Divisional
Police Headquarters
Garki Garki II, Garki, Abuja092349167
092349457
Gwarimpa Police Divisional
Headquarters
Gwarimpa Life Camp, Gwarimpa, Abuja 095211199
Zone 7 Police headquartersWuse 3 zone 7 headquarters,
Wuse Zone 3, Wuse, Abuja
095236199
Lugbe Estate Police StationAsokoroLugbe Estate Phase 1, Airport,
Lugbe, Asokoro, Abuja
08023992445
Maitama Police StationMaitamaMaitama08038485123
Central Police StationCentralAbuja Central08033568389
Wuse Police StationWuseWuse 08053088102
Nyanya Police StationNyanyaNyanya08046115181
Utako Police StationUtakoUtako07055888119
Karshi Police StationKarshiKarshi 08023565354
Wuye Police stationWuyewuye 08023314440
Karu Police StationKaruKaru 08036249825
Karmo Police StationKarmoKarmo 08033773129
Kubwa Police StationKubwaKubwa 08036134478
Gwagwa Police StationGwaGwaGwaGwa 08035537989
Zuba Police StationZubaZuba 08075804475
Kuje Police StationKujeKuje 07030800531
Kwali Police StationKwaliKwali 08033062496
Bwari Police StationBwariBwari 08075804475
Roboci Police StationRobociRoboci 08060568342

Security is everybody’s business. If you ever want to visit a police station near me or you want police station Phone number. Please take advantage of the list above.