Police Station Near me in Abuja, Phone Numbers and Address Updated

Sometimes we find ourselves in a very unsafe environment or we need to report a crime. The need to visit a Police station near me or have a Police station phone number becomes very important. The job of policing is not only for law enforcement agencies alone, it is our collective duty.

The F.C.T Police command is a branch of the Nigerian Police Force. Created to maintain public order and safety, enforcing the law, and preventing crime. The F.C.T police Command has 3 area commands with 52 divisional police headquarters, 25 police stations and 11 police outposts.

Police Station near me Address / Police Station Phone number

Police Station in AbujaAreaAddressTelephone
Nigerian  Police 
Force Headquarters
Abuja CentralShehu  Shagari Way,
Force  Head Quarters,
Louise  Edet  House, Central ,Abuja
08038305707
092340868
092341709
092340756
Asokoro Division Police Station Asokoro Keffi/Nyanya Road, A.Y.A,
Asokoro, Abuja
093148360
093140161
Federal  Secretariat  Police  Station AbujaFederal Secretariat  Complex,
Shehu  Shagari  Way,
Central  Business District, Abuja
095234252
Gwagwalada  Police  Station GwagwaladaSpecialist Hospital Road,
Gwagwalada, Abuja
098821296
Gwarimpa  Police  Station Gwarimpa 17Th,Road  Opp. FHA,
Gwarimpa,  Abuja.
095200199
Maitama  Police  Station Maitama30,Nile Street,Off  Alvan Ikoku 
Way, Maitama, Abuja.
094134683
National  Assembly Police  Station MaitamaNational Assembly, Three  Arms 
Zone Maitama,Abuja
092340241
Nigeria   Police Post AbujaConstitution Avenue, Central
Business
District, Central, Abuja.
08057493215
Police Pension Office Wuse 29 Lungi Street, Off Cairo Street,
Off  Adetokunbo Ademola
Crescent, Wuse 2, Wuse, Abuja
08053693981
Lugbe Divisional
Police Headquarters
Lugbe Airport Road, Lugbe, Abuja 08054967585
Federal Highway Patrol Office
Abuja
F.C.T 092349403
Garki Divisional
Police Headquarters
Garki Garki II, Garki, Abuja 092349167
092349457
Gwarimpa Police Divisional
Headquarters
Gwarimpa Life Camp, Gwarimpa, Abuja 095211199
Zone 7 Police headquarters Wuse 3 zone 7 headquarters,
Wuse Zone 3, Wuse, Abuja
095236199
Lugbe Estate Police StationAsokoroLugbe Estate Phase 1, Airport,
Lugbe, Asokoro, Abuja
08023992445
Maitama Police StationMaitamaMaitama08038485123
Central Police StationCentralAbuja Central08033568389
Wuse Police StationWuseWuse 08053088102
Nyanya Police StationNyanyaNyanya08046115181
Utako Police StationUtakoUtako07055888119
Karshi Police StationKarshiKarshi 08023565354
Wuye Police stationWuyewuye 08023314440
Karu Police StationKaruKaru 08036249825
Karmo Police Station KarmoKarmo 08033773129
Kubwa Police StationKubwaKubwa 08036134478
Gwagwa Police Station GwaGwaGwaGwa 08035537989
Zuba Police StationZubaZuba 08075804475
Kuje Police StationKujeKuje 07030800531
Kwali Police Station KwaliKwali 08033062496
Bwari Police StationBwariBwari 08075804475
Roboci Police StationRobociRoboci 08060568342

Security is everybody’s business. If you ever want to visit a police station near me or you want police station Phone number. Please take advantage of the list above.

Add comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *